Business / Working Visas

Travellers to Cambodia on a Tourist Visa-on-arrival or e-visa are prohibited from work.  If you wish to work or undertake business in Cambodia, you must obtain a business visa.

Category E Business Visa

E Category Business Visas must be obtained from you nearest Cambodian Embassy or diplomatic mission.

Business Visa applicants will require:

  • A valid Passport with at least four (4) months of validity beyond their date of intended entry to Cambodia.
  • A copy of your flight / arrival itinerary details (even if you are entering the country from a neighbouring country).
  • Two Passport-sized photographs taken within the last 12-months.
  • Information on their intended work activities in Cambodia.

The E-Class Visa is not valid for holders of diplomatic passports.

Business Visa Application Assessment

Services

Visa Authority can assist with your Business (Category E) Visa application to Cambodia.  We will undertake a pre-assessment of your application, assist with your representation to the Cambodian Embassy, and lodge all relevant paperwork for you as your agent.  To begin, please complete the Business Visa Application Assessment Form.

Our Process is:

  • Application Pre-Assessment by one of our visa agents after completing the application form.
  • Correspondence and Clarification, and request for relevant documentation (covered by our postal fee).
  • Application Lodgement at the relevant Cambodia Diplomatic Mission.
  • Application Approval and client liaison.